Vendor of the Year Nominees - 2016

Division

Plumbing Finished
Delta
Elkay
Gerber
Navien
Toto
American Standard

Plumbing Rough-in
Charlotte
Nibco
Oatey
Sioux Chief
Uponor
Matco Norca

HVAC
ATCO
Diversitech
Hart & Cooley
Honeywell
Johnson Controls
Southwark
JMF

Waterworks
Advanced Drainage
Infiltrator
Tyler Union
Contech
A.Y. McDonald
U. S. Pipe

Industrial
Victaulic
Nibco

Fire
Victaulic
Spears
Globe Fire
United Pipe & Steel

Pumps
American Granby
Liberty
Wilo
Xylem
Zoeller

Irrigation
Rain Bird
Kichler
NDS

Electric
Siemens
GE Industrial
Broan Nutone
Encore
Pass & Seymour
Satco
Breakers Unlimited
Rab Lighting

Showroom
American Standard
Delta/Brizo
Moen
MTI
Toto

Tools
Klein
Malco
Milwaukee

National Account Manager Nominees - voted on by Vendor Relations

NAM

Chuck Schwabe
Liberty

Mark Terrel
American Standard

Chris Spencer
Toto

Doug Crogan
Navien

Bobby Leggett
JCI

Charisse Barber
Honeywell

Kate Tomko
Milwaukee Tool

Bob Beran
Nibco

Bob Bender
Oatey

David Wier
Uponor

2016 Vendor of the Year Winners

Division
Electrical
Fire
HVAC
Industrial
Irrigation
Plumbing Finished Goods
Plumbing Rough-in
Pumps
Showroom
Tools
Waterworks
National Account Manager

Winner
Pass & Seymour / Legrand
Victaulic
Johnson Controls
NIBCO
Rainbird
American Standard
NIBCO
Liberty Pumps
Delta / Brizo
Milwaukee Electric Tool
A. Y. McDonald
Mark Terrel,
Booby Leggett

Runner-Up
Encore Wire
United Pipe & Steel
Southwark
Victaulic
N/A
Delta
Sioux Cheif
Zoeller
MTI
Malco
ADS
American Standard,
Johnson Controls

 

 

testing 12345

2016 Local Company Achievement Awards

GENERAL AWARDS
Company of the Year
Santa Fe Springs Winwater (Calif.), Rick Arzola

Best Turn-Around Award
Winsupply of Mokena (Ill.), Robert Johnson

Rookie of the Year
KC Windustrial (Mo.), Dennis Murphy

National Sales Award
Birmingham Noland (Ala.), Barry Lee

 

PLUMBING
Plumbing Company of the Year
Albuquerque Winnelson (N.M.), Josef Jindra
Plumbing Top Performing Company     
Central Oklahoma Winnelson, Keith Jones

 

HVAC
HVAC Company of the Year     
Portland Winair (Conn.), Keith Kruysman
HVAC Top Performing Company     
Albuquerque Winair (N.M.), Christopher Lopez

INDUSTRIAL
Industrial Company of the Year     
Baltimore Windustrial, Michael Brown
Industrial Top Performing Company     
Winsupply Las Vegas, Burk Boschetto

 

ELECTRICAL
Electrical Company of the Year
Odessa Winlectric (Texas), Carl Long

 

WATERWORKS
Waterworks Company of the Year
Kansas City Winwater (Mo.), Scott Wilson

 

HYDRONICS
Hydronics Company of the Year    
Winsupply Shelton (Conn.), Prisco Panza

SPECIALTY INDUSTRY
Specialty Company of the Year
Midland Winpump (Texas), Eric Gladish

FABRICATION
Fabrication Company of the Year    
Newburgh Windustrial (N.Y.), Dean Lucas

 

WINSUPPLY SOURCING SERVICES (WSS)
WSS Customer of the Year Award    
Portland Winair (Conn.), Keith Kruysman
WSS Top Performing Company    
Denver Winair, Tom Weinrich
WSS Top Performing Company    
Fredericksburg Noland (Va.), Craig Mills
WSS Top Performing Company    
Mt. Vernon Winnelson (Ill.), Mike Anderson